*CLERKSHIPS: to find your BlackBag site click on the "show all" link at the top of the homepage and look in the Academic Year for 2016-2017. This will need to be done until the academic year rolls over in early July.


Twin Cities Campus

Print

Year One 2016 - 2017

Mon May/22/2017
Tue May/23/2017
Wed May/24/2017
Thu May/25/2017
Fri May/26/2017
Sat May/27/2017
Sun May/28/2017
8 :00 AM
9 :00 AM
10 :00 AM
11 :00 AM
12 :00 PM
1 :00 PM
2 :00 PM
3 :00 PM
4 :00 PM
5 :00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00 AM-08:50 AM ILT:
OPEN
01:25 PM-05:30 PM ILT:
Independent Learning Time
09:05 AM-09:55 AM PATH:
Forensic Pathology
Andrew Baker
10:10 AM-11:00 AM PATH:
Thrombosis, Embolism and Infarction
Sarah Williams
11:15 AM-12:05 PM PATH:
Edema and Shock
Michael Linden MD PhD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
03:35 PM-05:30 PM ILT:
OPEN - Group A
12:06 PM-01:15 PM ECM3A:
MAS: ECM 3A Take Home Final Exam RELEASE
10:10 AM-12:05 PM ECM3A:
REQUIRED - MAS: Healthcare Policy 501
James Pacala,David Satin,Debra DeBruin
01:25 PM-05:30 PM AC/LTC POCC:
ACUTE: Clinical Rotation
James Nixon,Rachel Druker
01:25 PM-05:30 PM AC/LTC POCC:
LTC: House Call Rotation
James Nixon,Ed Ratner
01:25 PM-05:30 PM INPATIENT POCC:
Clinical Rotation
James Nixon
01:25 PM-05:30 PM OUTPATIENT POCC:
Clinical Rotation
James Nixon
01:25 PM-05:30 PM LONG. POCC PILOT:
Clinical Rotation
James Nixon
08:00 AM-08:50 AM PHARM:
11. Eicosanoids I
Kevin Wickman
09:05 AM-09:55 AM PHARM:
12. Eicosanoids II
Kevin Wickman
01:25 PM-03:20 PM PATH:
GROUP A: Lab 3. Coagulation
Course Instructors
12:06 PM-01:15 PM PHARM:
Quiz #I - Online to start @noon and close on May 26th at 5:00pm
Kevin Wickman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
04:40 PM-05:30 PM ILT:
OPEN
08:00 AM-10:00 AM ECM3A:
WORKSHOP: BP - Part 2
Jamie Santilli,Sharon Allen
08:00 AM-10:00 AM ECM3A:
WORKSHOP: MGR
Christopher Warlick
10:10 AM-12:05 PM AC/LTC POCC:
LTC: Online Sessions
Ed Ratner
10:10 AM-12:05 PM AC/LTC POCC:
ACUTE: Case Review & Skills
Rachel Druker,Mary Ann Mc Neil
10:10 AM-12:05 PM INPATIENT POCC:
Medicine Small Groups
E Moser-Bleil,Rena Singleton,Ryan Kelly,Jill Bowman,Heather Thompson Buum,Sally Berryman,Aarti Bhatt
10:10 AM-12:05 PM INPATIENT POCC:
Surgery Modules
Sally Berryman
10:10 AM-12:05 PM OUTPATIENT POCC:
Health Promotion
James Langland
10:10 AM-12:05 PM LONG. POCC PILOT:
BLOCK A: Health Promotion
James Langland
01:25 PM-02:15 PM HUMBEH:
Brain Operations and Development I
David Baldes
02:30 PM-03:20 PM HUMBEH:
Brain Operations and Development II
David Baldes
03:35 PM-04:25 PM HUMBEH:
Brain Operations and Development III
David Baldes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
03:35 PM-05:30 PM ILT:
OPEN - Group B
01:25 PM-05:30 PM AC/LTC POCC:
ACUTE: Clinical Rotation
Rachel Druker,James Nixon
01:25 PM-05:30 PM AC/LTC POCC:
LTC: House Call Rotation
Ed Ratner,James Nixon
01:25 PM-05:30 PM INPATIENT POCC:
Clinical Rotation
James Nixon
01:25 PM-05:30 PM OUTPATIENT POCC:
Clinical Rotation
James Nixon
01:25 PM-05:30 PM LONG. POCC PILOT:
Clinical Rotation
James Nixon
08:00 AM-08:50 AM HUMSEX:
Female Sexual Health (Online)
Carrie Link
09:05 AM-09:55 AM HUMSEX:
Male Sexual Health
Joshua Bodie MD
10:10 AM-11:00 AM HUMSEX:
REQUIRED: Sex Trafficking
Course Instructors
11:15 AM-12:05 PM HUMSEX:
Abortion
Nicole Chaisson
01:25 PM-03:20 PM PATH:
GROUP B: Lab 3. Coagulation
Course Instructors
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:10 AM-12:05 PM FCT1:
Case 1.7A
Alison Knutson,Rosemarie Stiepani,Erin Raci Wetherbee,Robert Englander,Anne Pereira,Austin Stair Calhoun,Rebecca Markowitz,Scott Chapman,Gregory Loppnow,John Crosson MD,Kathleen Brooks,Renee Crichlow,Afshin Divani,Kate Shafto,Daniel Romero,James McCarthy,Kara Pacala,Gregory Connell,Milton Eder,Betsy Murray,Raymond Areaux Jr
01:25 PM-05:30 PM ILT:
Independent Learning Time
12:06 PM-01:15 PM HUMSEX:
Mid Course Quiz - Online from May 26 at 1:00pm to June 2 at 11:59 pm
Michael Ross
08:00 AM-08:50 AM PHARM:
13. Pharmacokinetics I
Colin Campbell
09:05 AM-09:55 AM PHARM:
14. Pharmacokinetics II
Colin Campbell
12:06 PM-01:15 PM PATH:
Formative Midterm Exam online from May 26 at noon to be completed by Tuesday, May 30th at 5:00pm
Deborah Powell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Year Two 2016 - 2017

Mon May/22/2017
Tue May/23/2017
Wed May/24/2017
Thu May/25/2017
Fri May/26/2017
Sat May/27/2017
Sun May/28/2017

ICS Subscription Links:
Current Academic Year Subscription links:
Twin Cities Class of 2020 (Year 1) https://blackbag.umn.edu/index.php?Module=Calendar&Action=iCal&Year=2020&Campus_id=2
Twin Cities Class of 2019 (Year 2) https://blackbag.umn.edu/index.php?Module=Calendar&Action=iCal&Year=2019&Campus_id=2