Twin Cities Campus

Print

Year One 2017 - 2018

Mon Nov/13/2017
Tue Nov/14/2017
Wed Nov/15/2017
Thu Nov/16/2017
Fri Nov/17/2017
Sat Nov/18/2017
Sun Nov/19/2017
8 :00 AM
9 :00 AM
10 :00 AM
11 :00 AM
12 :00 PM
1 :00 PM
2 :00 PM
3 :00 PM
4 :00 PM
5 :00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00 AM-08:50 AM SMP:
89. BIOCHEM: The Cell Cycle & Cancer
Michel Sanders
09:05 AM-09:55 AM SMP:
90. GENETICS: Meeting the Clinical Challenge - Cancer Cytogenetics
Betsy Hirsch
10:10 AM-11:00 AM SMP:
91. GENETICS: Meeting the Clinical Challenge - Hereditary & Familial Cancer
Olivia Michel,Sarah Mets
11:15 AM-12:05 PM SMP:
92. REQUIRED: GENETICS: Meeting the Clinical Challenge - Familial Breast Cancer-Patient Present
Olivia Michel,Sarah Mets
01:25 PM-05:30 PM ILT:
Independent Learning Time
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
01:25 PM-05:30 PM ECM1:
COHORT A - PHYSICAL EXAM TUTORIAL #7: Advanced P.E. Maneuvers for the Neurological & HEENT Exam
Brian Muthyala
08:00 AM-11:00 AM Med Anat/Embryo:
27. ANATOMY: Orbit and Ear, (Discussion #5)
Tony Weinhaus
01:25 PM-05:30 PM ECM1:
COHORT A - WORKSHOP: Ultrasound - Intro to Renal & Aorta Review
Joseph Novik,Mary Ann Mc Neil MA,Brian Muthyala
11:15 AM-12:05 PM HUMHISTO:
Urinary System I
Mary Porter
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:10 AM-12:05 PM ECM1:
REQUIRED - MAS: Healthcare Teamwork & Leadership
Gordon Mosser MD, David Satin,Nathaniel Scott
01:25 PM-02:15 PM HUMHISTO:
Urinary System II
Mary Porter
02:30 PM-04:25 PM HUMHISTO:
Urinary System - Lab 15
Mary Porter
08:00 AM-09:55 AM ECM1:
MAS: Explore Longitudinal Project Opportunities
Carrie Link,Nathaniel Scott, David Satin,Katie Freeman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
01:25 PM-05:30 PM ECM1:
COHORT B - PHYSICAL EXAM TUTORIAL #7: Advanced P.E. Maneuvers for the Neurological & HEENT Exam
Brian Muthyala
08:00 AM-12:05 PM Med Anat/Embryo:
28. ANATOMY: Posterior Triangle of the Neck
Tony Weinhaus
01:25 PM-05:30 PM ECM1:
COHORT B - WORKSHOP: Ultrasound - Intro to Renal & Aorta Review
Joseph Novik,Mary Ann Mc Neil MA,Brian Muthyala
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00 AM-08:50 AM SMP:
IN-CLASS TEST #2 (sessions 63-92, except FCT)
Michel Sanders
08:30 AM-09:00 AM SMP:
SMP - EXAM DEBRIEF - In class Test # 2
Michel Sanders
09:05 AM-09:55 AM SMP:
94. BIOCHEM: Stem Cells
Michel Sanders
03:31 PM-05:30 PM ILT:
Independent Learning Time
10:10 AM-12:05 PM FCT1:
Case 1.3A
01:30 PM-03:30 PM 1Health Interprofessional Experience
FIPCC - Session 5: Ethics & Professionalism
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Year Two 2017 - 2018

Mon Nov/13/2017
Tue Nov/14/2017
Wed Nov/15/2017
Thu Nov/16/2017
Fri Nov/17/2017
Sat Nov/18/2017
Sun Nov/19/2017
8 :00 AM
9 :00 AM
10 :00 AM
11 :00 AM
12 :00 PM
1 :00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00 AM-09:30 AM HHD: GI&H:
Group A - HHD - GI&H PATH LAB EXAM
Deborah Powell
10:00 AM-11:30 AM HHD: GI&H:
Group B - HHD - GI&H PATH LAB EXAM
Deborah Powell
 
 
 
 
 
 
08:00 AM-11:00 AM HHD: GI&H:
HHD - GI&H FINAL WRITTEN EXAM
Heather Thompson Buum
10:00 AM-01:00 PM HHD: GI&H:
HHD - GI&H WRITTEN EXAM DEBRIEF
Heather Thompson Buum
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

ICS Subscription Links:
Current Academic Year Subscription links:
Twin Cities Class of 2021 (Year 1) https://blackbag.umn.edu/index.php?Module=Calendar&Action=iCal&Year=2021&Campus_id=2
Twin Cities Class of 2020 (Year 2) https://blackbag.umn.edu/index.php?Module=Calendar&Action=iCal&Year=2020&Campus_id=2